ONS · Police force area data tables · 357 values
Criminal damage and arson (police-recorded) by community safety partnership
The number of police-recorded criminal damage and arson offences in each Community Safety Partnership area (a local authority or group of local authorities) in England and Wales in the year ending March, including the 'Unassigned' rows for offences a force could not place in a partnership area.
latest 12 months to Year ending March 2026; 1 quarters summed · total 445,875 offences
| Community Safety Partnership | Latest 12 months | Share | Previous 12 months | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Birmingham | 10,724 | 2.4% | 10,592 | ▲ 1.2% |
| Unassigned Kent | 7,892 | 1.8% | 5,857 | ▲ 34.7% |
| County Durham | 7,379 | 1.7% | 7,397 | ▼ 0.2% |
| Leeds | 7,176 | 1.6% | 7,740 | ▼ 7.3% |
| Manchester | 5,913 | 1.3% | 6,155 | ▼ 3.9% |
| Bradford | 5,566 | 1.2% | 5,695 | ▼ 2.3% |
| Sheffield | 5,404 | 1.2% | 5,418 | ▼ 0.3% |
| Bristol, City of | 5,283 | 1.2% | 4,669 | ▲ 13.2% |
| Liverpool | 5,248 | 1.2% | 5,476 | ▼ 4.2% |
| Leicester | 4,478 | 1% | 4,428 | ▲ 1.1% |
| Cornwall | 4,380 | 1% | 4,304 | ▲ 1.8% |
| Somerset | 4,076 | 0.9% | 3,684 | ▲ 10.6% |
| Nottingham | 3,876 | 0.9% | 3,619 | ▲ 7.1% |
| Doncaster | 3,787 | 0.8% | 4,000 | ▼ 5.3% |
| Newcastle upon Tyne | 3,318 | 0.7% | 3,493 | ▼ 5% |
| Sunderland | 3,273 | 0.7% | 3,281 | ▼ 0.2% |
| North Yorkshire | 3,236 | 0.7% | 3,319 | ▼ 2.5% |
| Unassigned Metropolitan police | 3,129 | 0.7% | 2,611 | ▲ 19.8% |
| Kingston upon Hull, City of | 3,122 | 0.7% | 3,142 | ▼ 0.6% |
| Wigan | 3,095 | 0.7% | 3,179 | ▼ 2.6% |
| Kirklees | 3,083 | 0.7% | 3,199 | ▼ 3.6% |
| Middlesbrough | 3,069 | 0.7% | 3,065 | ▲ 0.1% |
| Cardiff | 3,059 | 0.7% | 3,108 | ▼ 1.6% |
| Wakefield | 3,019 | 0.7% | 3,298 | ▼ 8.5% |
| Salford | 2,997 | 0.7% | 2,856 | ▲ 4.9% |
| Wiltshire | 2,891 | 0.6% | 2,721 | ▲ 6.2% |
| Stoke-on-Trent | 2,880 | 0.6% | 3,067 | ▼ 6.1% |
| Northumberland | 2,785 | 0.6% | 2,767 | ▲ 0.7% |
| Sandwell | 2,724 | 0.6% | 2,890 | ▼ 5.7% |
| Walsall | 2,720 | 0.6% | 2,644 | ▲ 2.9% |
| Coventry | 2,678 | 0.6% | 2,818 | ▼ 5% |
| Barnsley | 2,631 | 0.6% | 2,824 | ▼ 6.8% |
| Croydon | 2,509 | 0.6% | 2,690 | ▼ 6.7% |
| Plymouth | 2,434 | 0.5% | 2,875 | ▼ 15.3% |
| Southampton | 2,413 | 0.5% | 2,386 | ▲ 1.1% |
| Wirral | 2,408 | 0.5% | 2,329 | ▲ 3.4% |
| Bolton | 2,348 | 0.5% | 2,562 | ▼ 8.4% |
| Stockton-on-Tees | 2,320 | 0.5% | 2,399 | ▼ 3.3% |
| Rotherham | 2,299 | 0.5% | 2,402 | ▼ 4.3% |
| Derby | 2,286 | 0.5% | 1,596 | ▲ 43.2% |
| Westminster | 2,265 | 0.5% | 2,366 | ▼ 4.3% |
| North East Lincolnshire | 2,218 | 0.5% | 2,262 | ▼ 1.9% |
| Oldham | 2,204 | 0.5% | 2,349 | ▼ 6.2% |
| Wolverhampton | 2,179 | 0.5% | 2,291 | ▼ 4.9% |
| Redcar and Cleveland | 2,177 | 0.5% | 1,970 | ▲ 10.5% |
| Peterborough | 2,159 | 0.5% | 2,151 | ▲ 0.4% |
| Cwm Taf | 2,146 | 0.5% | 2,120 | ▲ 1.2% |
| Dorset | 2,128 | 0.5% | 2,320 | ▼ 8.3% |
| Dudley | 2,120 | 0.5% | 2,092 | ▲ 1.3% |
| Milton Keynes | 2,118 | 0.5% | 2,109 | ▲ 0.4% |
| Lambeth | 2,108 | 0.5% | 2,181 | ▼ 3.3% |
| Ealing | 2,100 | 0.5% | 1,930 | ▲ 8.8% |
| North Hampshire | 2,077 | 0.5% | 2,128 | ▼ 2.4% |
| Bromley | 2,068 | 0.5% | 2,018 | ▲ 2.5% |
| Brighton and Hove | 2,057 | 0.5% | 2,337 | ▼ 12% |
| Gateshead | 2,053 | 0.5% | 2,113 | ▼ 2.8% |
| Rochdale | 2,014 | 0.5% | 2,155 | ▼ 6.5% |
| Newport | 1,980 | 0.4% | 2,145 | ▼ 7.7% |
| Newham | 1,976 | 0.4% | 1,942 | ▲ 1.8% |
| Caerphilly | 1,964 | 0.4% | 1,895 | ▲ 3.6% |
| South Worcester | 1,960 | 0.4% | 1,956 | ▲ 0.2% |
| Hillingdon | 1,959 | 0.4% | 2,427 | ▼ 19.3% |
| Lewisham | 1,957 | 0.4% | 1,957 | → 0% |
| Stockport | 1,955 | 0.4% | 2,054 | ▼ 4.8% |
| South Nottinghamshire | 1,942 | 0.4% | 1,851 | ▲ 4.9% |
| Brent | 1,935 | 0.4% | 1,946 | ▼ 0.6% |
| Tower Hamlets | 1,919 | 0.4% | 2,034 | ▼ 5.7% |
| North Tyneside | 1,917 | 0.4% | 1,876 | ▲ 2.2% |
| Sefton | 1,896 | 0.4% | 1,848 | ▲ 2.6% |
| Greenwich | 1,895 | 0.4% | 1,919 | ▼ 1.3% |
| Hounslow | 1,886 | 0.4% | 1,886 | → 0% |
| Enfield | 1,883 | 0.4% | 1,899 | ▼ 0.8% |
| Tameside | 1,881 | 0.4% | 2,052 | ▼ 8.3% |
| Western Suffolk | 1,856 | 0.4% | 1,940 | ▼ 4.3% |
| Cheshire East | 1,843 | 0.4% | 1,882 | ▼ 2.1% |
| Blackpool | 1,818 | 0.4% | 2,048 | ▼ 11.2% |
| Calderdale | 1,818 | 0.4% | 1,952 | ▼ 6.9% |
| Southwark | 1,808 | 0.4% | 2,014 | ▼ 10.2% |
| Barnet | 1,798 | 0.4% | 1,814 | ▼ 0.9% |
| South Gloucestershire | 1,797 | 0.4% | 1,555 | ▲ 15.6% |
| Cheshire West and Chester | 1,743 | 0.4% | 1,904 | ▼ 8.5% |
| Northampton | 1,736 | 0.4% | 1,965 | ▼ 11.7% |
| South Tyneside | 1,734 | 0.4% | 1,795 | ▼ 3.4% |
| Portsmouth | 1,732 | 0.4% | 1,891 | ▼ 8.4% |
| Swale | 1,723 | 0.4% | 1,658 | ▲ 3.9% |
| East Riding of Yorkshire | 1,719 | 0.4% | 1,722 | ▼ 0.2% |
| North Worcestershire | 1,711 | 0.4% | 1,787 | ▼ 4.3% |
| Swansea | 1,699 | 0.4% | 1,752 | ▼ 3% |
| Camden | 1,681 | 0.4% | 1,769 | ▼ 5% |
| Hackney | 1,614 | 0.4% | 1,642 | ▼ 1.7% |
| Solihull | 1,611 | 0.4% | 1,324 | ▲ 21.7% |
| Bexley | 1,601 | 0.4% | 1,597 | ▲ 0.3% |
| Thurrock | 1,598 | 0.4% | 1,305 | ▲ 22.5% |
| Bournemouth | 1,597 | 0.4% | 1,813 | ▼ 11.9% |
| Shropshire | 1,595 | 0.4% | 1,643 | ▼ 2.9% |
| Haringey | 1,590 | 0.4% | 1,615 | ▼ 1.5% |
| Basildon | 1,581 | 0.4% | 1,596 | ▼ 0.9% |
| Preston | 1,561 | 0.4% | 1,583 | ▼ 1.4% |
| Wandsworth | 1,557 | 0.3% | 1,516 | ▲ 2.7% |
| Bury | 1,552 | 0.3% | 1,619 | ▼ 4.1% |
| St. Helens | 1,552 | 0.3% | 1,384 | ▲ 12.1% |
| North Somerset | 1,547 | 0.3% | 1,441 | ▲ 7.4% |
| Islington | 1,505 | 0.3% | 1,712 | ▼ 12.1% |
| Luton | 1,504 | 0.3% | 1,532 | ▼ 1.8% |
| Carmarthenshire | 1,499 | 0.3% | 1,352 | ▲ 10.9% |
| Thanet | 1,497 | 0.3% | 1,540 | ▼ 2.8% |
| Knowsley | 1,492 | 0.3% | 1,488 | ▲ 0.3% |
| Waltham Forest | 1,481 | 0.3% | 1,699 | ▼ 12.8% |
| Swindon | 1,471 | 0.3% | 1,417 | ▲ 3.8% |
| Norwich | 1,459 | 0.3% | 1,567 | ▼ 6.9% |
| Redbridge | 1,456 | 0.3% | 1,437 | ▲ 1.3% |
| Hartlepool | 1,452 | 0.3% | 1,424 | ▲ 2% |
| Charnwood | 1,442 | 0.3% | 1,364 | ▲ 5.7% |
| South Devon and Dartmoor | 1,417 | 0.3% | 1,693 | ▼ 16.3% |
| Central Bedfordshire | 1,404 | 0.3% | 1,438 | ▼ 2.4% |
| Barking and Dagenham | 1,400 | 0.3% | 1,272 | ▲ 10.1% |
| Darlington | 1,389 | 0.3% | 1,393 | ▼ 0.3% |
| Wrexham | 1,384 | 0.3% | 1,401 | ▼ 1.2% |
| South Warwickshire | 1,378 | 0.3% | 1,486 | ▼ 7.3% |
| Havering | 1,369 | 0.3% | 1,408 | ▼ 2.8% |
| City of York | 1,364 | 0.3% | 1,387 | ▼ 1.7% |
| Blackburn with Darwen | 1,343 | 0.3% | 1,319 | ▲ 1.8% |
| Colchester | 1,324 | 0.3% | 1,345 | ▼ 1.6% |
| Canterbury | 1,323 | 0.3% | 1,237 | ▲ 7% |
| East and Mid Devon | 1,305 | 0.3% | 1,300 | ▲ 0.4% |
| Trafford | 1,302 | 0.3% | 1,362 | ▼ 4.4% |
| Southend-on-Sea | 1,296 | 0.3% | 1,407 | ▼ 7.9% |
| North Lincolnshire | 1,287 | 0.3% | 1,404 | ▼ 8.3% |
| Lancaster | 1,286 | 0.3% | 1,327 | ▼ 3.1% |
| Torbay | 1,283 | 0.3% | 1,497 | ▼ 14.3% |
| Arun | 1,261 | 0.3% | 1,256 | ▲ 0.4% |
| Tendring | 1,229 | 0.3% | 1,326 | ▼ 7.3% |
| Bath and North East Somerset | 1,217 | 0.3% | 1,191 | ▲ 2.2% |
| Torfaen | 1,216 | 0.3% | 1,098 | ▲ 10.7% |
| Bedford | 1,213 | 0.3% | 1,261 | ▼ 3.8% |
| Reading | 1,198 | 0.3% | 1,288 | ▼ 7% |
| Exeter | 1,192 | 0.3% | 1,161 | ▲ 2.7% |
| Slough | 1,173 | 0.3% | 1,144 | ▲ 2.5% |
| Blaenau Gwent | 1,159 | 0.3% | 1,121 | ▲ 3.4% |
| Telford and Wrekin | 1,155 | 0.3% | 1,287 | ▼ 10.3% |
| Bassetlaw | 1,152 | 0.3% | 1,147 | ▲ 0.4% |
| Hammersmith and Fulham | 1,145 | 0.3% | 1,193 | ▼ 4% |
| Ipswich | 1,128 | 0.3% | 1,216 | ▼ 7.2% |
| Newark and Sherwood | 1,118 | 0.3% | 1,080 | ▲ 3.5% |
| Huntingdonshire | 1,114 | 0.2% | 1,109 | ▲ 0.5% |
| Lincoln | 1,106 | 0.2% | 1,216 | ▼ 9% |
| Oxford | 1,093 | 0.2% | 1,120 | ▼ 2.4% |
| Burnley | 1,083 | 0.2% | 1,163 | ▼ 6.9% |
| Dover | 1,074 | 0.2% | 1,157 | ▼ 7.2% |
| Great Yarmouth | 1,068 | 0.2% | 1,163 | ▼ 8.2% |
| East Lindsey | 1,060 | 0.2% | 1,017 | ▲ 4.2% |
| Mansfield | 1,058 | 0.2% | 1,074 | ▼ 1.5% |
| Pembrokeshire | 1,058 | 0.2% | 1,091 | ▼ 3% |
| Cambridge | 1,052 | 0.2% | 1,199 | ▼ 12.3% |
| Richmond upon Thames | 1,051 | 0.2% | 930 | ▲ 13% |
| Ashfield | 1,048 | 0.2% | 1,093 | ▼ 4.1% |
| Gloucester | 1,041 | 0.2% | 1,059 | ▼ 1.7% |
| Warrington | 1,035 | 0.2% | 1,096 | ▼ 5.6% |
| Dartford and Gravesham | 1,031 | 0.2% | 1,459 | ▼ 29.3% |
| Guildford | 1,023 | 0.2% | 981 | ▲ 4.3% |
| Harrow | 1,013 | 0.2% | 922 | ▲ 9.9% |
| Herefordshire, County of | 1,001 | 0.2% | 855 | ▲ 17.1% |
| Carlisle | 999 | 0.2% | 1,033 | ▼ 3.3% |
| Kensington and Chelsea | 992 | 0.2% | 1,106 | ▼ 10.3% |
| Nuneaton and Bedworth | 991 | 0.2% | 919 | ▲ 7.8% |
| Ashford | 986 | 0.2% | 1,046 | ▼ 5.7% |
| North Devon | 986 | 0.2% | 1,097 | ▼ 10.1% |
| Merton | 977 | 0.2% | 1,034 | ▼ 5.5% |
| New Forest | 952 | 0.2% | 1,094 | ▼ 13% |
| Eastbourne | 951 | 0.2% | 1,001 | ▼ 5% |
| Flintshire | 948 | 0.2% | 1,099 | ▼ 13.7% |
| Sutton | 947 | 0.2% | 1,012 | ▼ 6.4% |
| Aylesbury Vale | 936 | 0.2% | 947 | ▼ 1.2% |
| Chelmsford | 931 | 0.2% | 1,023 | ▼ 9% |
| Wycombe | 928 | 0.2% | 946 | ▼ 1.9% |
| West Berkshire | 923 | 0.2% | 920 | ▲ 0.3% |
| Chesterfield | 919 | 0.2% | 610 | ▲ 50.7% |
| Bridgend | 916 | 0.2% | 903 | ▲ 1.4% |
| Waveney | 916 | 0.2% | 938 | ▼ 2.3% |
| Dacorum | 914 | 0.2% | 951 | ▼ 3.9% |
| King's Lynn and West Norfolk | 913 | 0.2% | 974 | ▼ 6.3% |
| Folkestone and Hythe | 912 | 0.2% | 966 | ▼ 5.6% |
| Crawley | 911 | 0.2% | 956 | ▼ 4.7% |
| Isle of Wight | 905 | 0.2% | 938 | ▼ 3.5% |
| Poole | 905 | 0.2% | 1,052 | ▼ 14% |
| Chichester | 899 | 0.2% | 808 | ▲ 11.3% |
| Gwynedd | 899 | 0.2% | 882 | ▲ 1.9% |
| Hastings | 891 | 0.2% | 1,074 | ▼ 17% |
| Conwy | 890 | 0.2% | 1,013 | ▼ 12.1% |
| Reigate and Banstead | 890 | 0.2% | 843 | ▲ 5.6% |
| Amber Valley | 882 | 0.2% | 517 | ▲ 70.6% |
| Neath Port Talbot | 881 | 0.2% | 881 | → 0% |
| South Cambridgeshire | 868 | 0.2% | 817 | ▲ 6.2% |
| Cherwell | 865 | 0.2% | 800 | ▲ 8.1% |
| Halton | 862 | 0.2% | 927 | ▼ 7% |
| St Albans | 861 | 0.2% | 794 | ▲ 8.4% |
| Denbighshire | 855 | 0.2% | 1,002 | ▼ 14.7% |
| Sevenoaks | 838 | 0.2% | 882 | ▼ 5% |
| Havant | 836 | 0.2% | 889 | ▼ 6% |
| Powys | 831 | 0.2% | 754 | ▲ 10.2% |
| Fenland | 819 | 0.2% | 860 | ▼ 4.8% |
| Kingston upon Thames | 818 | 0.2% | 925 | ▼ 11.6% |
| Windsor and Maidenhead | 791 | 0.2% | 794 | ▼ 0.4% |
| Mid Sussex | 784 | 0.2% | 873 | ▼ 10.2% |
| Cheltenham | 783 | 0.2% | 778 | ▲ 0.6% |
| Hyndburn | 780 | 0.2% | 903 | ▼ 13.6% |
| Harlow | 778 | 0.2% | 916 | ▼ 15.1% |
| Stafford | 776 | 0.2% | 739 | ▲ 5% |
| West Lindsey | 772 | 0.2% | 799 | ▼ 3.4% |
| Epping Forest | 771 | 0.2% | 724 | ▲ 6.5% |
| South Kesteven | 769 | 0.2% | 766 | ▲ 0.4% |
| Pendle | 761 | 0.2% | 684 | ▲ 11.3% |
| Vale of Glamorgan | 760 | 0.2% | 924 | ▼ 17.7% |
| Allerdale | 759 | 0.2% | 665 | ▲ 14.1% |
| Hinckley and Bosworth | 758 | 0.2% | 707 | ▲ 7.2% |
| Breckland | 749 | 0.2% | 849 | ▼ 11.8% |
| Stevenage | 747 | 0.2% | 647 | ▲ 15.5% |
| Worthing | 747 | 0.2% | 825 | ▼ 9.5% |
| Spelthorne | 743 | 0.2% | 801 | ▼ 7.2% |
| Welwyn Hatfield | 738 | 0.2% | 760 | ▼ 2.9% |
| Watford | 731 | 0.2% | 695 | ▲ 5.2% |
| North West Leicestershire | 725 | 0.2% | 770 | ▼ 5.8% |
| Erewash | 721 | 0.2% | 538 | ▲ 34% |
| Barrow-In-Furness | 720 | 0.2% | 663 | ▲ 8.6% |
| Newcastle-under-Lyme | 719 | 0.2% | 688 | ▲ 4.5% |
| Chorley | 708 | 0.2% | 662 | ▲ 6.9% |
| Horsham | 708 | 0.2% | 767 | ▼ 7.7% |
| Braintree | 702 | 0.2% | 872 | ▼ 19.5% |
| Wealden | 702 | 0.2% | 800 | ▼ 12.3% |
| Rugby | 690 | 0.2% | 491 | ▲ 40.5% |
| Kettering | 682 | 0.2% | 696 | ▼ 2% |
| South Ribble | 682 | 0.2% | 648 | ▲ 5.2% |
| Unassigned Humberside | 682 | 0.2% | 983 | ▼ 30.6% |
| North Hertfordshire | 672 | 0.2% | 656 | ▲ 2.4% |
| Wyre | 670 | 0.2% | 718 | ▼ 6.7% |
| Rother | 664 | 0.1% | 746 | ▼ 11% |
| Vale of White Horse | 659 | 0.1% | 721 | ▼ 8.6% |
| West Lancashire | 654 | 0.1% | 616 | ▲ 6.2% |
| South Holland | 653 | 0.1% | 472 | ▲ 38.3% |
| East Hertfordshire | 650 | 0.1% | 698 | ▼ 6.9% |
| Wokingham | 649 | 0.1% | 629 | ▲ 3.2% |
| Monmouthshire | 647 | 0.1% | 634 | ▲ 2.1% |
| Daventry and South Northamptonshire | 644 | 0.1% | 709 | ▼ 9.2% |
| South Norfolk | 639 | 0.1% | 702 | ▼ 9% |
| Eastleigh | 636 | 0.1% | 606 | ▲ 5% |
| Elmbridge | 634 | 0.1% | 622 | ▲ 1.9% |
| Bolsover | 620 | 0.1% | 400 | ▲ 55% |
| South Oxfordshire | 610 | 0.1% | 631 | ▼ 3.3% |
| East Staffordshire | 605 | 0.1% | 619 | ▼ 2.3% |
| Hertsmere | 601 | 0.1% | 648 | ▼ 7.3% |
| Woking | 601 | 0.1% | 565 | ▲ 6.4% |
| Blaby | 598 | 0.1% | 585 | ▲ 2.2% |
| Boston | 597 | 0.1% | 570 | ▲ 4.7% |
| Test Valley | 593 | 0.1% | 659 | ▼ 10% |
| Lewes | 583 | 0.1% | 612 | ▼ 4.7% |
| Winchester | 583 | 0.1% | 558 | ▲ 4.5% |
| Broadland | 574 | 0.1% | 562 | ▲ 2.1% |
| South Lakeland | 566 | 0.1% | 541 | ▲ 4.6% |
| East Hampshire | 555 | 0.1% | 573 | ▼ 3.1% |
| Rossendale | 554 | 0.1% | 633 | ▼ 12.5% |
| Tandridge | 552 | 0.1% | 504 | ▲ 9.5% |
| Stroud | 550 | 0.1% | 552 | ▼ 0.4% |
| North East Derbyshire | 547 | 0.1% | 364 | ▲ 50.3% |
| Suffolk Coastal | 541 | 0.1% | 591 | ▼ 8.5% |
| Bracknell Forest | 540 | 0.1% | 637 | ▼ 15.2% |
| Runnymede | 533 | 0.1% | 553 | ▼ 3.6% |
| Castle Point | 529 | 0.1% | 490 | ▲ 8% |
| High Peak | 529 | 0.1% | 344 | ▲ 53.8% |
| Broxbourne | 527 | 0.1% | 479 | ▲ 10% |
| Cannock Chase | 526 | 0.1% | 520 | ▲ 1.2% |
| South Derbyshire | 519 | 0.1% | 345 | ▲ 50.4% |
| Copeland | 511 | 0.1% | 560 | ▼ 8.8% |
| Uttlesford | 507 | 0.1% | 450 | ▲ 12.7% |
| Harborough | 505 | 0.1% | 434 | ▲ 16.4% |
| South Staffordshire | 501 | 0.1% | 469 | ▲ 6.8% |
| Wellingborough | 500 | 0.1% | 544 | ▼ 8.1% |
| East Northamptonshire | 495 | 0.1% | 461 | ▲ 7.4% |
| Staffordshire Moorlands | 487 | 0.1% | 479 | ▲ 1.7% |
| Epsom and Ewell | 485 | 0.1% | 486 | ▼ 0.2% |
| Fylde | 485 | 0.1% | 447 | ▲ 8.5% |
| Gosport | 485 | 0.1% | 579 | ▼ 16.2% |
| South Bucks | 482 | 0.1% | 499 | ▼ 3.4% |
| Waverley | 472 | 0.1% | 495 | ▼ 4.6% |
| Corby | 471 | 0.1% | 549 | ▼ 14.2% |
| Fareham | 468 | 0.1% | 442 | ▲ 5.9% |
| North Kesteven | 457 | 0.1% | 443 | ▲ 3.2% |
| Forest of Dean | 448 | 0.1% | 362 | ▲ 23.8% |
| North Norfolk | 446 | 0.1% | 468 | ▼ 4.7% |
| West Oxfordshire | 443 | 0.1% | 451 | ▼ 1.8% |
| Surrey Heath | 437 | 0.1% | 482 | ▼ 9.3% |
| Lichfield | 432 | 0.1% | 461 | ▼ 6.3% |
| Mole Valley | 430 | 0.1% | 441 | ▼ 2.5% |
| Tewkesbury | 419 | 0.1% | 431 | ▼ 2.8% |
| East Cambridgeshire | 411 | 0.1% | 468 | ▼ 12.2% |
| Ceredigion | 408 | 0.1% | 497 | ▼ 17.9% |
| North Warwickshire | 407 | 0.1% | 403 | ▲ 1% |
| Three Rivers | 394 | 0.1% | 487 | ▼ 19.1% |
| Isle of Anglesey | 387 | 0.1% | 368 | ▲ 5.2% |
| Chiltern | 375 | 0.1% | 410 | ▼ 8.5% |
| Cotswold | 372 | 0.1% | 373 | ▼ 0.3% |
| Brentwood | 356 | 0.1% | 402 | ▼ 11.4% |
| Tamworth | 346 | 0.1% | 426 | ▼ 18.8% |
| Rochford | 344 | 0.1% | 366 | ▼ 6% |
| Melton | 342 | 0.1% | 375 | ▼ 8.8% |
| Unassigned Avon and Somerset | 329 | 0.1% | 189 | ▲ 74.1% |
| Adur | 321 | 0.1% | 427 | ▼ 24.8% |
| City of London | 308 | 0.1% | 373 | ▼ 17.4% |
| Derbyshire Dales | 303 | 0.1% | 225 | ▲ 34.7% |
| Eden | 282 | 0.1% | 342 | ▼ 17.5% |
| Oadby and Wigston | 282 | 0.1% | 323 | ▼ 12.7% |
| Unassigned Dyfed-Powys | 280 | 0.1% | 318 | ▼ 11.9% |
| Maldon | 267 | 0.1% | 260 | ▲ 2.7% |
| Unassigned Hampshire | 262 | 0.1% | 234 | ▲ 12% |
| Ribble Valley | 254 | 0.1% | 282 | ▼ 9.9% |
| Unassigned West Midlands | 225 | 0.1% | 353 | ▼ 36.3% |
| Unassigned Lancashire | 219 | 0% | 309 | ▼ 29.1% |
| Unassigned Essex | 188 | 0% | 209 | ▼ 10% |
| Rutland | 165 | 0% | 186 | ▼ 11.3% |
| Unassigned Northumbria | 146 | 0% | 24 | ▲ 508.3% |
| Unassigned Bedfordshire | 134 | 0% | 65 | ▲ 106.2% |
| Unassigned Nottinghamshire | 114 | 0% | 105 | ▲ 8.6% |
| Unassigned Leicestershire | 88 | 0% | 116 | ▼ 24.1% |
| Unassigned South Wales | 81 | 0% | 96 | ▼ 15.6% |
| Unassigned Hertfordshire | 78 | 0% | 55 | ▲ 41.8% |
| Unassigned South Yorkshire | 78 | 0% | 91 | ▼ 14.3% |
| Unassigned Sussex | 78 | 0% | 129 | ▼ 39.5% |
| Unassigned Staffordshire | 74 | 0% | 51 | ▲ 45.1% |
| Unassigned Cambridgeshire | 61 | 0% | 18 | ▲ 238.9% |
| Unassigned Gloucestershire | 51 | 0% | 26 | ▲ 96.2% |
| Unassigned Norfolk | 47 | 0% | 111 | ▼ 57.7% |
| Unassigned Thames Valley | 43 | 0% | 36 | ▲ 19.4% |
| Manchester Airport | 40 | 0% | 56 | ▼ 28.6% |
| Unassigned Derbyshire | 32 | 0% | 2,520 | ▼ 98.7% |
| Unassigned Suffolk | 32 | 0% | 46 | ▼ 30.4% |
| Unassigned West Mercia | 27 | 0% | 43 | ▼ 37.2% |
| Unassigned Durham | 26 | 0% | 35 | ▼ 25.7% |
| Unassigned Dorset | 25 | 0% | 34 | ▼ 26.5% |
| Unassigned Warwickshire | 17 | 0% | 17 | → 0% |
| Unassigned Cheshire | 13 | 0% | 11 | ▲ 18.2% |
| Unassigned North Yorkshire | 10 | 0% | 6 | ▲ 66.7% |
| Unassigned Wiltshire | 8 | 0% | 7 | ▲ 14.3% |
| Isles of Scilly | 7 | 0% | 13 | ▼ 46.2% |
| Unassigned Cumbria | 7 | 0% | 40 | ▼ 82.5% |
| Medway | 5 | 0% | 838 | ▼ 99.4% |
| Unassigned Greater Manchester | 5 | 0% | 3 | ▲ 66.7% |
| Maidstone | 4 | 0% | 423 | ▼ 99.1% |
| Tunbridge Wells | 4 | 0% | 299 | ▼ 98.7% |
| Tonbridge and Malling | 3 | 0% | 302 | ▼ 99% |
| Unassigned Merseyside | 2 | 0% | 2 | → 0% |
| Unassigned Northamptonshire | 2 | 0% | 2 | → 0% |
| Unassigned Cleveland | 1 | 0% | 6 | ▼ 83.3% |
| Unassigned Lincolnshire | 1 | 0% | 190 | ▼ 99.5% |
| Unassigned Devon and Cornwall | 0 | 0% | 2 | ▼ 100% |
| Unassigned Gwent | 0 | 0% | 0 | — |
| Unassigned North Wales | 0 | 0% | 2 | ▼ 100% |
| Unassigned West Yorkshire | 0 | 0% | 2 | ▼ 100% |
| unassigned Surrey | 0 | 0% | — | — |
Source
- Dataset
- Police force area data tables
- Rows
- ; values are the sum of the published rows for each community safety partnership and period.
- Caveat
- Fraud (excluded from all sub-national breakdowns), force-level totals (see the police force area breakdown), or offences with no location recorded at all.
- Parent metric
- Criminal damage and arson (police-recorded)
- API
- /api/metrics/prc_criminal_damage_by_csp/vintages