Organisation · Contracts Finder · Bloom Procurement Services Ltd
Bloom Procurement Services Ltd
- Identity
organisation:contracts_finder:Bloom Procurement Services Ltd— the Contracts Finder key, used as-is. No identity here is invented.- Graph built
- 5 September 2026
Names in the records
Each spelling a register uses for this entity, and the method that tied it here. A name is never the identity; a similar name is never a match.
| As published | Register | Tied by | Confidence | Rows |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bloom Procurement Services Ltd | Contracts Finder | exact name within one register | 1.0 | 2 |
What the records establish
- Bloom Procurement Services Ltd: 2 records of "contract awarded to this supplier" between 27 July 2026 and 19 August 2026, £2,137,736 in total where a figure is published.
| Relationship | With | Date | Amount | Detail | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| contract awarded to this supplier | Specialist Professional Services for the development of Outline Design (NEPRO3) | 19 August 2026 | £1,641,027 | Civil engineering consultancy services | public_contracts |
| contract awarded to this supplier | Keep Britain Working Social Licence and Data Sharing | 27 July 2026 | £496,709 | General management consultancy services | public_contracts |
What this does not establish
The records above establish that Bloom Procurement Services Ltd and each entity named appear together in an official register, in the relationship that register records, on the date it records. They do not establish why any donation was made, why any contract was awarded, whether any one record was known to the people behind another, or that any record caused another. No causal inference is made on this page, and nothing here is a finding of any kind against anyone. A reported donation is a lawful, reported transaction; a contract award is a published notice; a seat is a seat.
The same name elsewhere in the records
A register spells another entry exactly as it spells this one. The graph keeps them apart because no register says they are the same, and a shared name is not evidence that they are.
- Bloom Procurement Services Ltd — Company, Companies House, as “Bloom Procurement Services Ltd”
Derived from: public_contracts. Each row above names the table and key it came from and links the official record where one exists. How the graph is built is described at the evidence graph.